Thursday, April 19, 2018

Our International soccer trials are held in different Countries across Europe. During a football trial you will have the opportunity to train with European, UEFA qualified coaches and compete in two showcase games against Professional European opposition. Attending these games will be scouts and agents from Cyprus, Portugal, Poland, Croatia, Germany & Denmark.

Image result for football trial club offer in europe
let say you are offer an academy trial offer were football scout can 
spot you or you have a good video clip that was sent to our chief 
scout to watch your game before invited for a trial club or academy.
Email us: footballscout2009@gmail.com 

Related image

Champions League Tickets

Ronaldo Rescues Point For Real Madrid Vs Athletic Bilbao

Real Madrid were held to a 1-1 draw at home to Athletic Bilbao in Wednesday’s Spanish LaLiga clash at the Santiago Bernabeu.
Cristiano Ronaldo scored an 87th minute equaliser to cancel out Inaki Williams’ delightful 14th minute goal for Athletic Bilbao, who got their first point at the Santiago Bernabeu in 12 games.
Despite going a goal down early in the game, Real Madrid did not relent in their search for an equaliser as they piled pressure.
But Athletic Bilbao goalkeeper Kepa Arrizabalaga made outstanding saves to keep the Los Blancos out until the 87th minute.
Cristiano Ronaldo flicked in Luka Modric’s shot past Arrizabalaga for his 24th league goal of the season.
Real Madrid maintained third spot with 68 points from 33 games three points behind city rivals Atletico Madrid and 15 points adrift 9f runaway leaders Barcelona.
Athletic Bilbao remain 13th in the table with 40 points from 33 games.
Real Madrid face Leganes in their next LaLiga game on Saturday while Athletic Bilbao host Levante next Monday.

Ronaldo Rescues Point For Real Madrid Vs Athletic Bilbao

Kayode Scores As Shakhtar Donetsk Reach Ukraine Cup Final

Kayode Scores As Shakhtar Donetsk Reach Ukraine Cup Final
Nigeria forward Olanrewaju Kayode scored on his first start for Shakhtar Donetsk as they thrashed Mariupol 5-1 to book a place in the final of Ukraine Cup on Wednesday, Completesportsnigeria.com reports.
Brazilian forward Taison Barcelos put Shakhtar ahead on eight minutes, while Igor Tyschenko equalised for Mariupol in the 22nd minute.Kayode, who is on loan at Shakhtar from newly crowned English Premier League champions Manchester City, scored his side’s fourth goal of the encounter in the 74th minute
Shakhtar regained the lead through Marlos Romero 16 minutes later with Taison, Kayode and Ivan Petryak adding three more goals in the 47th , 74th and 81st minutes respectively
Kayode has now featured in three games in all competitions for his club and has hit the back of the net twice.
Shakhtar will face Dynamo Kiev, who beat Dnipro 4-1 in the other semi-final, in the final on May 9 at the Dnipro Arena.

Premier League Results

PosTeamPWDLPts
1Man City33283287
2Man Utd34235674
3Liverpool342010470
4Spurs34208668
5Chelsea33186960
6Arsenal331661154
7Burnley331410952
8Leicester3311101243
9Everton341191442
10N'castle331181441
11B'mouth359111538
12Watford341071737
13Brighton348121436
14West Ham338111435
15H'field34981735
16C. Palace348101634
17Swansea33891633
18S'hampton335131528
19Stoke346101828
20WBA344121824